Stanes School

Staff MembersHome / Staff Members

MEMBERS OF ACADEMIC COUNCIL : 2016 – 2017
Mr. Dennis Chen M.A., B.Ed., B.Com Senior Principal
Mr. Peter J. Selvanayakom M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., Head Master
Mrs. Rachael D. James B.Sc., B.Ed., Biology AHM – High School
Mrs. Priya Sheen B.A., TTC AHM – Junior School
Mrs. Yin Chin Chen B.A., T.CH., B.Ed., AHM – Nursery School
MEMBERS OF STAFF : 2016 – 2017
PG ASSISTANTS
Mr. V. Divakaran M.Sc., M.Phil., M.Ed., M.Phil.,M.B.A.(Edn. Mgt.), PGDCA
H.O.D (Maths)
Mr. S. Meenakshisundaram M.Sc., B.Ed.., M.Phil. PGDCA
H.O.D (Science)
Mrs. V. Savithri M.Com. B.Ed.
H.O.D (Comm. & Hum.)
Mrs. Ashley Jeyaraj M.A., B.Ed., (Eco.)
BT ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Olivia Anbarassy B.Sc., B.Ed. (Maths)
Mr. Antony Raj B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed. (Phy Science)
Mrs. Shashikala M.A., B.Ed.(Soc.Science)
Mr. T. Nelson M.A., B.Ed. (Tamil)
Mrs. M.J. Usha M.A., M.Ed. (Tamil)
MG ASSISTANTS
Mrs. Mallika Damodaran B.Com., M.A., M.Ed. (Eng,Soc.Sci.)
Mrs. Shakinah Gnanaolie M.A., B.Ed.(English)
Mrs. Josephine S. Prabha M.A., B.Ed. (Tamil)
Mrs. J. Suganthi B.Sc., B.Ed.(Phy.Science)
Mrs. P. Kavitha M.A., M.Ed.(English)
Mrs. B. Lee TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. D.J. Rodrigues TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. Marion Meyn M.Com., M.A., M.Ed.(Primary School)
Mrs. Renita Sathiakumari TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. Sharon Renaux TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. M. Fernandez TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. C.J. Jency B.Sc., B.Ed., TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. Olga Rosario TTC (Primary School)
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. N.Shanmugasundaram M.A., NIS. B.P.Ed.
MANAGEMENT STAFF : 2016 – 2017
Mrs. Suganya Wesley M.Sc., B.Ed. (Chemistry)
Mrs. Shobana Regunath M.A., B.Ed. (English)
Mrs. B. Vanitha Arunakumari M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil. (Maths)
Mr. Ilayaraja T M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.,(Tamil)
Mrs. Liji Prince M.Sc., B.Ed.,(Biology)
Mrs. Sonia Oliver M.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA (Maths)
Mrs. Saramma Varughese M.Sc., B.Ed. (Maths)
Ms. Agnes Rose Miranda B.A., M.A. (Eco) M.A. (Eng.Lit)
Mr. Solomon Gnanasuthakar B.Ed. (English &Soc.Science)
Mrs. Beulah. P B.A., B.Ed. (Soc.Science)
Mrs. B. Meena Rathina B.Sc., B.Ed., MIT (Maths)
Mrs. Shirly W. M.Sc., B.Ed. (Physical Science)
Mrs. Caroline Victor M.Sc., M.Ed. (Maths)
Mrs. Sharon Peppin Dip. Montessori. Trg. (Primary School)
Mrs. Lydiah Shanthi TTC
Mrs. Wanda Sheena D’Cruz B.Sc., M.A.,M.Ed.(Tamil)
Mrs. Justina Sahayamary B.A., B.Ed (Primary School)
Mrs. Roseline Saranya M.A., B.Lit., D.Pri.Ed. (Tamil)
Mrs. Sudha Elizabeth B.Sc., TTC (Primary School)
Mrs. Kalpana Devi M.A.,(Tamil) M.A. (Hindi),B.Ed., M.Phil. (Tamil)
Mrs. Ursula Bosser B.A. (Primary School)
Mrs. P. Kamalaveni M.A., M.Ed.,MPhil (Tamil)
Mrs. Praveena Rachael M.A., B.Ed., (Primary School)
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
Mrs. P. Shakilamani M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA
Mrs. G. Suguna Robert M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. C. Grace Manohari B.Sc.,
Mrs. N. Krishnaveni B.Sc., PGDCA
HINDI DEPARTMENT
Mrs. V. Usha M.A.,B.Ed.
SPORTS COACHES
Mr. M. Badhru B.Sc., (Hockey)
Mr. Clayton D’ Cruz B.Com. Dipl. (Ref & A/C) (Table Tennis)
Mrs. Kasthuri Lakshmi B.Com. M.P.Ed., (PET)
Mr. Kanakaraj M.A., (Basketball)
LIBRARIAN
Mrs. A. Sweetline Sornalatha B.Sc., M.Lib., M.Phil.
SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION & COUNSELLING DEPARTMENT
Mrs. E. Jemimah Barath B.Sc., M.S.W. M.B.A
Mrs. Candice Maria Gonsalvez B.Com.
NURSERY STAFF
Mrs. Dorothy Anto Montessori Training
Mrs. Louella Fernandez Montessori Training
Mrs. Beulah Fordson Sec. Gr. Training
Mrs. J. Fernandez Montessori Training
Mrs. Finella Xavier Montessori Training
Mrs. Cheryl Rodrigues Montessori Training
Mrs. Sangeetha B.Lit., Montessori Training
Mrs. J. Jothi Davendran Hindi Pandit
Mrs. Brenda Fernandez Montessori Training
Mrs. Raicy Thomas DECE
Mrs. G. Latha M.A.,PGDCA
Ms. Sonia Bosser Diploma in TTD
Mrs. J. Anitha Susan M.Com., D.H.A., PGDPM
Mrs. Roseline Solomon B.Sc., B.Ed., Montessori Training
Mrs. Svetlana Micetich Higher Secondary
OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT
Mr. C. Wellington M.Com., D.H.A., PGDPM
SMARTCLASS COORDINATOR
Mr. S.R. Karthick B.E., (Computer Science)

News / Events

  • Investiture Ceremony 2016 – 2017

    " If your actions inspire, inspire others to dream more, learn more, do more ...

    June
    20
    Readmore
  • Press Report on Cross Country Race

    Runners battled the element as STANES ANGLO INDIAN HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL en ...

    JULY
    2
    Readmore
  • Stanes AIHSS Term II Examinations

    Stanes Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School Second Terminal Exam  for classes 1 ...

    Dec
    13
    Readmore
  • Dedication of SIR ROBERT STANES HIGHER SECONDARY BLOCK

    The Junior school programme for Std I to V and the Senior School programme for V ...

    June
    18
    Readmore