Stanes School

Staff MembersHome / Staff Members

MEMBERS OF THE ACADEMIC COUNCIL : 2018 -2019

Mrs. Sherene Thomas                                                          Principal

Mrs. V. Akila                                                                         Computer Science

Mr. Albert Patric Hughes                                                    Physical Education

Mrs. Anitha K.                                                                      Physics

Mrs. Anitha Vinnarasi                                                         Biology

Mrs. Anjali Nair                                                                    Hindi

Mrs. Belinda Almeida                                                           Grade Teacher

Mrs. Beulah Mercy                                                               Business Studies

Mrs. Cleona Stevens                                                             Grade Teacher

Mrs. Honey Rebello                                                              Grade Teacher

Mr. J. Jacob                                                                           Physical Education

Mrs. Jasmine Bernath Rocha                                              Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jebakumari Christy                                                     Mathematics

Mrs. Maheswari Benjamin                                                  Art

Mr. Mathivanan M.                                                              Commerce

Mrs. S. Meena                                                                       Mathematics

Mrs. C. Merlyn                                                                      Science

Mrs. Mubarak Jaan                                                             Hindi

Mrs. Narmada K.V.                                                             Mathematics

Mrs. Prema Nayagam                                                          Biology

Ms. Priya Chandrika Miranda                                            English

Mrs. Ruffina Leo                                                                  Geography

Mrs. Sagayarita A.                                                                Tamil

Mrs. T. Sandhya                                                                   History

Mrs. Shanthi Charles                                                           Tamil

Mrs. Sindhu Deepak                                                             Mathematics

Mrs. Shoba R.                                                                       Librarian

Dr.Mrs. Shoba Sridhar                                                        Hindi

Mrs. Shyla Auxillia                                                               English

Mrs. Thilagavathy K                                                            Chemistry

Mrs. Zenette Jeyaprakash                                                   Chemistry

LABORATORY ASSISTANTS

Mr. Andrew                                      

TECHNICAL STAFF

Mr. Karthick S. R.   

Mrs. Akilandeswari K.                    

NURSE

Mrs. Kanmalar                                              GNM

News / Events

  • Investiture Ceremony on 23-06-2018

    Investiture Ceremony of the Student Council for the Academic year 2018 - 2019 is ...
    JUNE
    23
    Readmore